Scorecard

AGSFPs v Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AGSFPs Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
212 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamil Shaikh8.023800.004.75
Chamila N Perera8.022438.003.00
Arnav Mehta1.51000.000.00
Varun Kumar6.1031131.005.03
Shuban Kistareddy5.0030130.006.00
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran4.0029129.007.25
Ashfaq Bashir5.0034134.006.80
Abrar (AB) Ahmed3.002100.007.00

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
10
146

(40.0 overs)
    
Ashfaq Bashir ct  Anand 25
Abrar (AB) Ahmed ct  Knudson 27
Indy Pandit b  Knudson 2
Arnav Mehta ct  Knudson 8
Abhilash Vitthala ct  Thomson 25
Jamil Shaikh ct  Thomson 23
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran b  Poosappadi 0
Chamila N Perera ct  Thomson 12
Shuban Kistareddy b  Poosappadi 0
Umair Ul Din Not Out  7
Varun Kumar Not Out  7

AGSFPs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.