Scorecard

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI v Stoneywood Dyce on Sat 29 May 2021 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
29w 5b  
for 10 wickets
34
203

(42.3 overs)
    
Adi Hegde b Palaninathan 13
Abrar (AB) Ahmed ct Palaninathan 19
Sandy Richards ct Merry 31
Himanshu Saraswat b Rayner 72
Debojyoti Barman Run out  1
Pranav Saravanan b Rayner 4
Prashant Wig ct Rayner 9
Mayank S Bhandari b Williams 17 2
Ashfaq Bashir ct Rayner 1 1
Sourav Singh b Palaninathan 4
Kanishka Desai Not Out  0

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Brophy3.001100.003.67
R Williams4.3026126.005.78
G Perera5.001800.003.60
S Palaninathan8.0135311.674.38
M Louw4.002100.005.25
A Rayner9.0051412.755.67
A Merry9.0036136.004.00

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
115 (37.1 overs)
     
T Butt ct Bashir 5
M Lambley lbw Saravanan 54
M Louw lbw S Singh 0
K Mendis ct Bashir 0
A Lister b S Singh 2
A Rayner Run out  18
R Williams b Saravanan 2
A Merry b Wig 5
G Perera b Wig 4
S Palaninathan b Bashir 0
J Brophy Not Out  0

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Himanshu Saraswat6.021000.001.67
Prashant Wig6.121829.002.92
Ashfaq Bashir7.032337.673.29
Sourav Singh5.011226.002.40
Pranav Saravanan7.011427.002.00
Kanishka Desai3.001800.006.00
Adi Hegde3.001800.006.00