Scorecard

Aberdeenshire v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Under 16's on Mon 06 May 2019 at 18:00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 3b  
for 6 wickets
24
112 (20.0 overs)
     
Aayush D Caught  26 26 100
Joseph H Stumped  14 14 100
Ken Y Retired Not Out  18 24 75.00
Samir Bowled  3 8 37.50
Sajan Lbw  3 14 21.43
Manu Run out  4 19 21.05
Daniel Bowled  3 3 100
Aiden Run out  16 14 114.29
Isira Not Out  1 3 33.33
Heither Not Out  0
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Under 16's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Juan Canales2.001400.007.00
Kanishka Desai3.002300.007.67
Shravan Aravind3.001728.505.67
Naman Maheshwari2.00900.004.50
Anish Subramanium2.0019119.009.50
Shuban Kistareddy2.00717.003.50
Pranav Saravanan2.00400.002.00
Adi Hegde2.00313.001.50
Varun Kumar2.001300.006.50

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Under 16's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
91

(19.1 overs)
    
Shaunak Bhatta Caught  6 13 1 46.15
Varun Kumar Lbw  0 1 0
Kanishka Desai Run out  0 3 0
Shuban Kistareddy Run out  8 31 25.81
Anish Subramanium Bowled  0 2 0
Juan Canales Caught  18 22 2 81.82
Shravan Aravind Bowled  11 12 2 91.67
Adi Hegde Stumped  3 5 60.0
Pranav Saravanan Run out  20 16 1 1 125.00
Naman Maheshwari Not Out  5 6 83.33
Ethan Powell  

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.