Scorecard

Forfarshire v Gordonians Cricket Club Under 15's on Sun 05 May 2019 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
15
125

(20.0 overs)
    
Adi Hegde Bowled  32 30 2 106.67
Naman Maheshwari Run out  15 23 65.22
Pranav Saravanan Retired Not Out  51 34 4 1 150.0
Dev Bhalani Bowled  9 4 2 225.00
Juan Canales Not Out  4 5 80.0
Shravan Aravind Not Out  1 3 33.33
Shuban Kistareddy  
Murtaza Pervaiz  
Kanishka Desai  
Varun Kumar  
Siddharth Seenivasan  

Forfarshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Main4.00800.002.00
O Sandford4.001800.004.50
L Clark4.0031131.007.75
Z Bailey3.002600.008.67
E Arthur3.002700.009.00
M Whisson2.00717.003.50

Forfarshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 1w 1b  
for 8 wickets
9
55 (15.0 overs)
     
J Main b D Bhalani 30
R Edmond b M Pervaiz 4
L Clark ct A Hegde 11
M Whisson Run out  1
G Ross b V Kumar 1
O Sandford Run out  0
K Narayanan b A Hegde 0
Z Bailey ct A Hegde 0
E Arthur Not Out  0
   
   

Gordonians Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murtaza Pervaiz3.00919.003.00
Pranav Saravanan4.001900.004.75
Varun Kumar4.0014114.003.50
Adi Hegde4.02531.671.25
Dev Bhalani2.00818.004.00