Scorecard

Aberdeenshire v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Under 14's on Wed 29 May 2019 at 18:00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Won By 97 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Under 14's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
147

(19.1 overs)
    
Adi Hegde Retired Not Out  31 19 2 2 163.16
Juan Canales ct (B Horne) K Yahathugoda 4 6 66.67 1
Pranav Saravanan Retired Not Out  31 21 4 1 147.62
Ethan Powell Retired Not Out  30 19 4 1 157.89
Shravan Aravind lbw I Rangebandara 3 4 75.00
Sourav Singh ct (S Alawattage) A Goswami 18 18 2 100 1
Varun Kumar lbw H Durrani 0
Shuban Kistareddy b A Saraswat 0
Murtaza Pervaiz b P Lynes 10 16 1 62.50
Kanishka Desai ct (I Rangebandara) K Yahathugoda 2 12 16.67 1
Tanish Kirodian Not Out  0

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Yahathugoda3.101427.004.42
M Saraswat2.002900.0014.50
I Rangebandara4.0022122.005.50
H Durrani2.0015115.007.50
A Goswami2.0014114.007.00
A Saraswat4.00111.000.25
P Lynes1.00717.007.00

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
9
50 (11.4 overs)
     
K Yahathugoda Retired Not Out  33 22 5 1 150.0
M Saraswat b J Canales 2 5 40.0
S Alawattage run out (J Canales) 1 4 25.00
I Rangebandara run out (S Singh) 3 9 33.33
H Durrani b A Hegde 0 2 0
A Goswami b A Hegde 0 1 0
A Saraswat b A Hegde 0 6 0
P Lynes b A Hegde 1 5 20.0
B Horne b A Hegde 0 1 0
F Mian run out (K Desai) 1 6 16.67
J Boyapati Not Out  0

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Juan Canales3.0012112.004.00
Murtaza Pervaiz2.001400.007.00
Adi Hegde3.42751.401.91
Varun Kumar3.011400.004.67