Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI v Portcullis on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost By 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portcullis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
25
138 (45.0 overs)
     
D. Forbes ct  K. Desai 5
A. Philip b  A. Hegde 9
D. Mitchell ct  E. Powell 48
S. Mostafa ct  V. Karayil 9
K. Vijayakrishnan b  P. Saravanan 18
T. Williams lbw  P. Saravanan 3
R. McKenzie b  K. Desai 2
J. Raj ct  K. Desai 9
B. Harper Not Out  6
A. Blackburn Not Out  6
P. Deshpande  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Sharma9.021100.001.22
Kanishka Desai11.0235311.673.18
Adi Hegde7.0031131.004.43
Ethan Powell8.0215115.001.88
Vibesh Karayil4.0126126.006.50
Pranav Saravanan6.011326.502.17

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
72

(36.5 overs)
    
Adi Hegde b  R. McKenzie 2
Pranav Saravanan b  P. Deshpande 0
Gerry O'Brien b  R. McKenzie 4 1
Shravan Aravind ct  D. Mitchell 22 3
Lewis Guy ct  S. Mostafa 13 2
Andrew Murray ct  S. Mostafa 5
Vibesh Karayil b  D. Mitchell 3
Ethan Powell lbw  S. Mostafa 4
Sumit Sharma ct  S. Mostafa 6 1
Kanishka Desai ct  D. Mitchell 1
Jamie McCabe Not Out  0

Portcullis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Deshpande 10.0421121.002.10
R. McKenzie9.05723.500.78
S. Mostafa9.022345.752.56
D. Mitchell 8.521735.671.92