Scorecard

Bon Accord v Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2016 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 162 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bon Accord Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
29w 4b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
39
251 (45.0 overs)
     
F Awan b  R Mahesh 25 2 2
R Haider ct  Phani 36 4 1
SAhmed ct  R Mahesh 1
N Mizra b  Phani 29 3 2
A Win lbw  D Peerless 9
A Starling Not Out  70 7 3
P Gopinathan ct  C Perera 40 4 1
V Sood b  C Perera 1
T Malik Not Out  1
   
   

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamil Shaikh6.001600.002.67
Rohit Mahesh10.0178239.007.80
Phanidhar Prattipati9.0037218.504.11
Chamila N Perera9.0142221.004.67
Darri Peerless10.0050150.005.00
Kristof Starost1.001800.0018.00

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
89

(25.1 overs)
    
Hiru Doley b  Awan 0
Jason Stark b  Malik 4
Jamil Shaikh ct  Malik 0
Chamila N Perera Run out  12 2
Phanidhar Prattipati ct  Awan 23 3 1
Karan Kashyap b  Awan 2
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran lbw  S Ahmed 17 3
Viraj Ramaiya lbw  Amir 11 2
Kristof Starost ct  Awan 1
Rohit Mahesh ct  S Ahmed 6 1
Darri Peerless  

Bon Accord Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Awan10.012646.502.60
T Malik6.0124212.004.00
S Ahmed5.101628.003.10
Amir4.0014114.003.50