Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Brechin Buccaneers on Sun 17 May 2015 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 160 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 7b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
31
283

(40.0 overs)
    
Jason Stark lbw Mitchell 91 1
Jamil Shaikh Not Out  133
Phanidhar Prattipati ct Mitchell 5
Neil Smith b Mitchell 21
Marc Jones b Mitchell 0
Andrew Dolman Not Out  2
Jamie McCabe  
Mansoor Hussain  
Al Seymour  
Darri Peerless   1
Johnny Potten  

Brechin Buccaneers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot8.005100.006.38
Harrison8.004100.005.13
Holland8.006100.007.62
Galt8.005800.007.25
Mitchell0.0058414.500.00

Brechin Buccaneers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
123 (28.0 overs)
     
M Johnstone jnr b Peerless 0
Barker Not Out  51
Elliot b Dolman 7
Galt b Dolman 12
Holland ct McCabe 11
M Johnstone snr b Hussain 11
Harrison st Potton 1
Vishuan b Jones 1
Mitchell b Potton 6
   
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darri Peerless8.0034134.004.25
Andrew Dolman5.0121121.004.20
Jamie McCabe7.0031131.004.43
Mansoor Hussain5.0119119.003.80
Johnny Potten2.00824.004.00
Marc Jones1.00313.003.00