Scorecard

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI v Banchory on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Banchory Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 10w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
146 (28.1 overs)
     
W Redpath Not Out  60 11
L Hendricks ct  R Davis 4 1
M Coates b  R Davis 1
T Wilkinson b  C Cowperthwaite 11 2
N Scott ct  A Hounsome 13 3
V Adyanthaya b  A Hounsome 0
M Herbert b  R Davis 20 3 1
I Davies b  R Davis 0
G Ordon ct  R Davis 10 2
   
   

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Davis6.102354.603.73
Chris Cowperthwaite7.0125125.003.57
Rudra Chouksey6.003500.005.83
Steven Appodia2.001600.008.00
Alex Hounsome5.0029214.505.80
Andrew Dolman1.001100.0011.00

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
13
147

(30.1 overs)
    
Ryan Davis lbw  M Coates 70 7 4
Karl Morris lbw  M Herbert 23 5
Alex Hounsome lbw  L Hendricks 10
Simon Hounsome ct  M Coates 1
Andrew Dolman Not Out  12 2
Chris Cowperthwaite ct  M Herbert 13 3 1
Tanish Kirodian Not Out  5 1 2
Rudra Chouksey  
Steven Appodia  
Siddharth Seenivasan  
Riyansh Kirodian  

Banchory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Coates7.0044222.006.29
M Herbert9.131929.502.07
V Adanthaya7.013100.004.43
T Wilkinson2.002600.0013.00
L Hendricks4.0015115.003.75
N Scott1.00300.003.00