Scorecard

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 10b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
25
196

(45.0 overs)
    
Abrar (AB) Ahmed b R Birrell 53 88 78 7 67.95
Aman Arora ct A Naeem 5 17 15 1 33.33
Adi Hegde b R Wright 3 23 25 12.00
Himanshu Saraswat ct R Wiseman 49 102 76 3 64.47
Debojyoti Barman lbw S Birrell 0 5 4 0
Mayank S Bhandari lbw R Birrell 0 4 4 0
Prashant Wig Not Out  49 72 43 5 113.95
Shravan Aravind b G Christie 0 4 3 0
Prashant Srinivasan b R Wiseman 10 11 10 1 100
Chamila N Perera Not Out  2 8 4 50.0
Talwinder Singh  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Wright9.0028128.003.11
A Naeem9.0232132.003.56
S Birrell9.0028128.003.11
R Birrell9.0036218.004.00
G Christie5.0035135.007.00
R Wiseman4.001929.504.75

Freuchie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
20
198 (44.2 overs)
     
A Wallace b Wig 82 161 119 10 68.91
D Stonebridge b Saraswat 0 2 1 0
S Munro b Perera 6 41 22 1 27.27
R Wright b Srinivasan 12 47 35 34.29
I Stonebridge b Hegde 33 36 22 6 150.0
R Birrell b Arora 31 49 43 4 72.09
A Naeem Not Out  11 28 13 1 84.62
G Christie b Arora 0 1 1 0
G Birrell b Hegde 3 8 5 60.0
S Birrell Not Out  0 2
R Wiseman  

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Himanshu Saraswat9.0035135.003.89
Prashant Srinivasan9.0038138.004.22
Chamila N Perera4.2025125.005.77
Aman Arora9.0032216.003.56
Adi Hegde6.011728.502.83
Prashant Wig7.0041141.005.86

  • Umpire :
    Ian Sutherland & Magnus Neill
  • Scorer :
    Isobel Reid