Scorecard

Mannofield v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI on Thu 23 May 2019 at 18.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mannofield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 7 wickets
2
95 (20.0 overs)
     
W Anderson Not Out  51 74 50 4 102.00
C Cameron Run out  4 13 13 30.77
J Musgrave b  C Perera 1 2 2 50.0
J Penman ct  C Perera 3 8 8 37.50
C Mackaness b  H Saraswat 2 4 4 50.0
H Doley b  H Saraswat 0 2 1 0
R van Oorschott ct  A Arora 11 22 17 1 64.71
P Srinivasan Run out  18 21 24 1 75.00
G Johnstone Not Out  3 2 1 300
D Gamblen  
L Cameron  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Himanshu Saraswat4.00824.002.00
Chamila N Perera4.001728.504.25
Aman Arora4.0013113.003.25
Harshad Parkar3.002100.007.00
Swapnil Rane3.002300.007.67
Mayank S Bhandari2.001300.006.50

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 2 wickets
4
99

(9.4 overs)
    
Abrar (AB) Ahmed Not Out  39 42 20 4 2 195.00
Hafeez Ur Rehman ct  L Cameron 13 7 6 1 1 216.67
Sree Devadas b  L Cameron 1 8 4 25.00
Kaleem Imran Not Out  42 27 27 3 3 155.56 1
Himanshu Saraswat   1
Mayank S Bhandari  
Swapnil Rane  
Aman Arora  
Indy Pandit  
Chamila N Perera  
Harshad Parkar  

Mannofield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Mackaness1.001600.0016.00
L Cameron3.0024212.008.00
D Gamblen1.001400.0014.00
P Srinivasan2.002400.0012.00
H Doley1.001300.0013.00
R van Oorschott1.00300.003.00
G Johnstone0.40500.007.50