Scorecard

Mannofield v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
137

(37.5 overs)
    
Mohit Khosla ct Van Oorschot 4 31 24 16.67
Aman Arora Not Out  66 152 118 4 55.93
Debojyoti Barman ct Srinivasan 3 20 15 20.0
Himanshu Saraswat ct Jamieson 11 16 13 2 84.62
Indy Pandit lbw Jamieson 2 16 8 25.00
Swapnil Rane Run out  0 7 2 0
Mayank S Bhandari ct Chandu 27 39 28 2 96.43
Sree Devadas ct Chandu 4 8 8 50.0
Amith Gowda Run out  0 3
Talwinder Singh b Musgrave 1 11 2 50.0
Abrar (AB) Ahmed Retired Out  0

Mannofield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Elliott5.001700.003.40
R van Oorschot9.0223123.002.56
P Srinivasan9.0124124.002.67
G Jamieson3.0020210.006.67
H Doley6.003200.005.33
R Chandu5.011326.502.60
J Musgrave0.50616.007.20

Mannofield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 10 wickets
12
179 (45.0 overs)
     
W Anderson ct Khosla 78 5
G Jamieson ct Arora 4 1
J Musgrave ct Arora 4
J Dickinson ct Bhandari 7
C Cameron Run out  2
R Chandu ct Khosla 7
S Nanthakumaran Not Out  31
R van Oorschot b Pandit 7
H Doley ct Pandit 14
P Srinivasan lbw Khosla 2
M Elliott Run out  1

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Himanshu Saraswat6.001800.003.00
Aman Arora9.0131215.503.44
Mayank S Bhandari9.0326126.002.89
Swapnil Rane9.003900.004.33
Mohit Khosla8.0133311.004.13
Indy Pandit4.0122211.005.50