Scorecard

Falkland v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
18
275 (45.0 overs)
     
C Nellies ct  Arora 11 2
A Ferguson ct  Rane 38 3 1
H Cooray b  Wig 146 16 6
L Robertson Run out  0
S Meikle b  Parkar 8 2
C Haresign Not Out  29 4 1
E Sloan Not Out  25 1 1
D Pearce  
R Hepburn  
A Hamilton  
G Chambers  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Arora9.0053153.005.89
Chamila N Perera9.013700.004.11
Aayush Das9.006100.006.78
Swapnil Rane7.0146146.006.57
Harshad Parkar2.0026126.0013.00
Himanshu Saraswat6.002400.004.00
Prashant Wig3.0023123.007.67

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
190

(43.5 overs)
    
Abrar (AB) Ahmed ct  Hepburn 21 15 18 2 2 116.67
Aman Arora ct  Cooray 36 82 63 6 57.14
Kaleem Imran b  Hamilton 12 19 12 3 100
Himanshu Saraswat b  Robertson 35 58 43 6 81.40
Swapnil Rane st  Robertson 3 20 14 21.43
Prashant Wig ct  Pearce 9 29 21 1 42.86
Indy Pandit lbw  Pearce 12 23 18 2 66.67
Sree Devadas lbw  Robertson 0 7 3 0 1 1
Aayush Das ct  Meikle 5 22 23 1 21.74
Harshad Parkar Not Out  15 35 35 3 42.86
Chamila N Perera b  Sloan 14 17 11 3 127.27

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hepburn4.0033133.008.25
G Chambers9.013300.003.67
A Hamilton4.0029129.007.25
H Cooray5.02717.001.40
L Robertson9.012939.673.22
D Pearce6.011226.002.00
E Sloan3.5115115.003.91
S Meikle3.0020120.006.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Isobel Reid and Paul Gray