Scorecard

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Ellon on Sun 03 Jun 2018 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 12b  
for 6 wickets
33
106

(30.0 overs)
    
Ian Porter ct F. Middleton 0
Aatish Das ct G. Campbell 15
Alex Hounsome ct R. Fraser 5
Shravan Aravind ct R. Fraser 2
Lewis Guy Retired Not Out  32
Anish Subramanium hit wicket Bruce 5
Vibesh Karayil b M. Sandingham 11
Aravind Reddy Not Out  0
Andrew Murray Not Out  1
Sumit Sharma  
Jamie McCabe  

Ellon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F. Middleton5.0021121.004.20
R. Fraser5.001628.003.20
E. Sandingham3.01400.001.33
G. Campbell3.0012112.004.00
J. Bruce4.01616.001.50
Zak4.0120210.005.00
M. Sandingham3.02818.002.67
S, Middleton3.011500.005.00

Ellon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
20
102 (27.0 overs)
     
M. Sandingham b S. Aravind 10
G. Campbell ct J. McCabe 2
O. Edwards ct J. McCabe 0
A. Ovenstone b A. Subramanium 15
Zak b S. Aravind 0
A. Addy b A. Subramanium 23
F. Middleton ct V. Ravidran 4
S. Middleton ct A. Hounsome 5
E. Livingstone ct I. Porter 1
J. Bruce b A. Reddy 0
R. Fraser Not Out  13

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Sharma3.01700.002.33
Jamie McCabe3.02120.500.33
Shravan Aravind3.0022211.007.33
Lewis Guy3.002000.006.67
Anish Subramanium3.01623.002.00
Vibesh Karayil3.01616.002.00
Aravind Reddy3.001200.004.00
Alex Hounsome3.0310110.003.33
Ian Porter2.00818.004.00