Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI v Stenhousemuir on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
5
150

(37.3 overs)
    
Sree Devadas ct Thakur 4 3 6 1 66.67 1
Aman Arora ct Grant 51 115 86 3 59.30
Abrar (AB) Ahmed b Alamgir 20 17 16 2 1 125.00 2
Himanshu Saraswat ct Alamgir 16 25 20 2 80.0
Sandy Richards lbw Grant 5 22 14 35.71
Mayank S Bhandari ct Grant 0 1 1 0
Swapnil Rane ct Jappie 28 60 44 1 63.64
Arya Pol Run out  11 33 20 1 55.00
Indy Pandit b Jones 5 10 8 62.50 1
Chamila N Perera b Jappie 2 9 5 40.0
Jay Bhalani Not Out  3 3 3 100

Stenhousemuir Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thakur7.0024124.003.43
Alamgir6.0032216.005.33
Angus8.003200.004.00
Grant8.0030310.003.75
Jappie6.3022211.003.38
Jones2.00717.003.50

Stenhousemuir Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b  
for 8 wickets
9
153 (39.0 overs)
     
R Jones ct Saraswat 8 39 21 1 38.10
A Chandrachud ct Bhalani 0 15 9 0
R Jappie ct Bhalani 10 9 11 1 90.91
T Scott b Rane 34 95 65 3 52.31
A Alamgir b Pol 60 63 40 5 4 150.0
K Simpson b Pol 7 15 19 36.84
L Lang lbw Rane 0 9 4 0
C Grant Not Out  16 44 40 1 40.0
R Angus ct Rane 3 14 11 27.27
S Thakur Not Out  6 21 10 1 60.0
C McLaren  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Himanshu Saraswat8.0216116.002.00
Jay Bhalani6.0032216.005.33
Chamila N Perera5.003100.006.20
Aman Arora4.002300.005.75
Arya Pol8.0126213.003.25
Swapnil Rane8.002036.672.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Grey