Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v AGSFP's XI on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AGSFP's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
10
158 (30.0 overs)
     
K. Anand Retired Not Out  33
F. Monnapilla ct  D. Wight 4
L. D'Costa Not Out  45
P. Norwood ct  A. Reddy 10
D. Blues Run out  26
A. Philip Run out  9
R. Swiergon b  A. Hegde 1
M. Wattrass Not Out  20
C. Cleland  
A. Sood  
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Guy3.00700.002.33
Duncan Wight3.0117117.005.67
Jamie Samuel3.001300.004.33
Shaunak Bhatta3.001100.003.67
Shravan Aravind3.001000.003.33
Aravind Reddy3.01414.001.33
Naman Maheshwari3.001300.004.33
Jamie McCabe3.002400.008.00
Adi Hegde3.0033133.0011.00
Alex Hounsome3.002300.007.67

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4b  
for 7 wickets
20
68

(30.0 overs)
    
Neil Smith ct  D. Blues 0
Adi Hegde ct  F. Monnapilla 4
Shaunak Bhatta b  D. Blues 2
Shravan Aravind Run out  14
Alex Hounsome ct  M. Wattrass 7
Lewis Guy b  K. Anand 13
Jamie McCabe Not Out  2
Duncan Wight ct  K. Anand 2
Jamie Samuel Not Out  1
Aravind Reddy  
Naman Maheshwari  

AGSFP's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Sood4.01500.001.25
D. Blues4.00723.501.75
F. Monnapilla4.001400.003.50
A. Philip3.02100.000.33
M. Swiergon3.01800.002.67
M. Wattrass3.00818.002.67
L. D'Costa3.00900.003.00
P. Norwood3.00800.002.67
K. Anand3.01422.001.33