Scorecard

Mannofield v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mannofield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
223 (0.0 overs)
     
W Anderson ct  Arora 9 39 34 1 26.47
G Jamieson b  Arora 4 16 10 40.0
D Gamblen b  Bhandari 81 121 91 2 1 89.01
A Russell ct  Ahmed 19 42 26 1 73.08
J Dickinson Run out  38 45 41 3 1 92.68
S Nanthakumaran b  Hounsome 5 14 8 62.50
R Van Oorschot b  Saraswat 16 14 12 2 133.33
L Govil b  Bhandari 0 1 1 0
C Knight ct  Arora 10 18 16 62.50
K Findlay Not Out  15 22 15 1 100
C Koppolu ct  Arora 4 9 9 44.44

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Himanshu Saraswat9.0137137.004.11
Lewis Cameron5.004300.008.60
Aman Arora7.501844.502.30
Abrar (AB) Ahmed6.0031131.005.17
Swapnil Rane6.003100.005.17
Mayank S Bhandari7.0036218.005.14
Alex Hounsome3.0022122.007.33

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
198

(40.5 overs)
    
Himanshu Saraswat b  Knight 12 37 24 2 50.0 3 1
Aman Arora lbw  Findlay 56 101 75 7 1 74.67
Swapnil Rane Run out  65 105 78 5 2 83.33
Mayank S Bhandari ct  Findlay 22 24 31 1 1 70.97
Abrar (AB) Ahmed ct  Knight 13 25 13 1 100 1
Jonny Watson b  Knight 2 16 9 22.22
A.N. Other ct  Russell 1 4 4 25.00
Lewis Cameron Not Out  0 12 6 0
Sean Leishman b  Knight 0 1 1 0
Alex Hounsome b  Knight 0 1 1 0
Aravind Reddy ct  Gamblen 0 6 5 0

Mannofield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Knight9.013456.803.78
D Gamblen4.5128128.005.79
W Anderson4.003300.008.25
C Koppolu9.003100.003.44
K Findlay9.0048224.005.33
R Van Oorschot2.001800.009.00
A Russell3.01414.001.33

  • Umpire :
    Peter redhead and kishor saloker
  • Scorer :
    Paul grey