Scorecard

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Grammar FP's on Sun 26 Jun 2016 at 13.00
Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 128 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 7b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
28
242

(30.0 overs)
    
Tom Diamond ct R. Monnapillai 101
Hiru Doley Retired Not Out  54
Aatish Das ct L. D'Costa 7
Rohan Mudkavi ct J. Lord 5
Neil Smith Run out  15
Ian Porter ct R. Monnapillai 32
Ravi Sharma Not Out  0
Chamila N Perera  
Stuart Dalgarno  
Jamie McCabe  
A.N. Other  

Grammar FP's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Monnapillai7.0042221.006.00
D. Selvaraj5.005800.0011.60
M. Mattrass4.003700.009.25
M. McCaughtrie5.005700.0011.40
L. D'Costa6.0025125.004.17
J. Lord3.0011111.003.67

Grammar FP's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b  
for 7 wickets
14
114 (26.0 overs)
     
K Ghosh ct R Sharma 31
M Mattrass lbw R Sharma 18
L D'Costa b I Porter 15
R. Monnapillai ct R Sharma 0
S Diyesh ct I Porter 7
M McCaughtire Not Out  16
J Lord ct I Porter 13
I Johnston ct R Mudkavi 0
   
   
   

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chamila N Perera5.021400.002.80
Stuart Dalgarno5.012000.004.00
Ravi Sharma4.01933.002.25
Jamie McCabe3.001900.006.33
Neil Smith3.001800.006.00
Ian Porter4.001334.333.25
Rohan Mudkavi2.00414.002.00