Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI v Ellon on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 122 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ellon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
30
191 (30.0 overs)
     
S Davies ct  A Das 36
M Tremlett st  A Das 13
J Barrett Not Out  75
B Webb ct  A Das 16
S White ct  A Das 0
T Proctor ct  N Smith 2
R Greenfield b  P Nayek 1
M White b  P Nayek 0
R Wade lbw  J Godson 19
C Woolridge Not Out  0
G Galt Not Out  0

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Porter6.004100.006.83
Marc Jones5.03800.001.60
Aayush Das6.002646.504.33
Pratik Nayek6.0030215.005.00
Neil Smith2.0031131.0015.50
Jonny Godson3.0024212.008.00
Ian Shearer2.001900.009.50

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
6
69

(29.1 overs)
    
Jonny Godson b  B Webb 13 1
Neil Smith Run out  7 1
Vibesh Karayil ct  b M White 3
Pratik Nayek ct  b B Webb 8 1
Andrew Lowden ct  b R Wade 19 1 2 1
Ian Porter ct  b T Proctor 1
Aatish Das ct  b T Proctor 7 1 1
Aayush Das b  B Wade 0
Marc Jones ct  b G Woolridge 4
Ian Shearer ct  b M Tremlett 1
Missing Player Retired Out  0

Ellon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Wade6.02422.000.67
S White6.021200.002.00
M White6.03616.001.00
B Webb6.0021210.503.50
T Proctor3.0113113.004.33
M Tremlett0.10010.000.00