Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Montrose on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost By 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 17b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
147

(37.0 overs)
    
Tom Diamond ct A Baxter 51
Alex Hounsome b BG Gourley 9
Rohan Mudkavi b DJ Gourley 0
Hamza Arshad ct A Baxter 41
Aatish Das b S Mehta 14
Neil Smith b A Baxter 1
Jamie Hutchison b S Mehta 0
Ian Porter ct A Baxter 10
Ravi Sharma Run out  0
Lewis Cameron b A Baxter 0
Jamie McCabe Not Out  0

Montrose Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DJ Gourley8.0121121.002.63
S Mehta7.0026213.003.71
BG Gourley8.0042142.005.25
C Petrie8.002000.002.50
A Baxter8.002054.002.50

Montrose Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
31
218 (40.0 overs)
     
EJ Taylor ct J Hutchison 5
KF Christie b L Cameron 2
BG Gourley ct L Cameron 20
C Petrie b I Porter 52
S Gummadi lbw L Cameron 0
A Baxter ct R Sharma 17
M Findlay Run out  58
S Mehta Not Out  22
M Hutchison  
IJ McPherson  
DJ Gourley  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Hutchison7.0026126.003.71
Lewis Cameron7.0043314.336.14
Ian Porter8.0026126.003.25
Ravi Sharma5.0036136.007.20
Alex Hounsome6.003700.006.17
Neil Smith2.001600.008.00
Jamie McCabe5.003100.006.20