Scorecard

AGSFP's 3rd XI v ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 94 runs

Match report http://www.aberdeencricket.com/2014/07/gordos-too-strong-for-fps-3rds/

Link to excellent report on Grammar website

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
33w  
for 7 wickets
33
199

(42.0 overs)
    
Viji Nair ct R Hedge 2
Martin Tremlett b J Pirie 63 10 2
Prasad Gopikrishnan st L Da Costa 36 4
Scott Rowell ct P Whitley 2
Marc Jones ct L Da Costa 2
Jason Stark b J Alexander 50 5 1
Rajat Bhatia lbw R Hedge 14
Stuart Dalgarno Not Out  0
Andrew Dolman  
Ashish Juneja  
Jonny Clark  

AGSFP's 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hedge7.0122211.003.14
D Russell5.001400.002.80
J Pirie7.0041141.005.86
S Dhamand6.003200.005.33
P Whitley4.0025125.006.25
L Da Costa6.0024124.004.00
J Alexander5.0022122.004.40
T Gillies2.001900.009.50

AGSFP's 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
105 (33.0 overs)
     
J Lord b A Juneja 11 1
P Whitley b A Dolman 1
D Russell b M Jones 28 1
R Hedge ct M Jones 19 4
J Pirie ct M Jones 0
S Dhamand b J Clark 2
J Alexander ct M Jones 1
L Da Costa b M Jones 2
J Lee Not Out  7 1
I Johnston b M Jones 7 1
T Gillies ct J Clark 0

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashish Juneja12.0238138.003.17
Andrew Dolman6.0023123.003.83
Marc Jones10.012163.502.10
Jonny Clark4.501628.003.31