Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI v Fraserburgh on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
22
222

(45.0 overs)
    
Karan Kashyap b F Lawrence 4 1
Hiru Doley Run out  43 4 1
Indy Pandit ct P O'Neill 53 4
Richard Brown Run out  0
Andrew Lowden b J Clark 16 3
Joe Priestley ct J Clark 21 3
Chamila N Perera Not Out  41 3 1
Kristof Starost Not Out  22 3
Rohit Mahesh  
Darri Peerless  
Aayush Das  

Fraserburgh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Lawrence11.0234134.003.09
J Clark12.0163231.505.25
M Witt3.002300.007.67
P O'Neill12.0046146.003.83
L Bowie5.002400.004.80
G O'Neill2.002600.0013.00

Fraserburgh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
12
134 (45.0 overs)
     
C Bowie b R Mahesh 4
M Watson b H Doley 12 1
P O'Neill ct H Doley 39 4
M Ironside b R Brown 6
L Bowie b R Mahesh 18 3
F Lawrence b R Mahesh 30 5
G O'Neill Not Out  5 1
S Flowerdew Not Out  9 1
A Henderson  
J Clark  
M Witt  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohit Mahesh11.032739.002.45
Joe Priestley7.031800.002.57
Darri Peerless4.011900.004.75
Hiru Doley10.0134217.003.40
Richard Brown6.0020120.003.33
Chamila N Perera6.03900.001.50
Aayush Das1.00200.002.00