Scorecard

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI v Fraserburgh on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
22
222

(45.0 overs)
    
Karan Kashyap b F Lawrence 4 1
Hiru Doley Run out  43 4 1
Indy Pandit ct P O'Neill 53 4
Richard Brown Run out  0
Andrew Lowden b J Clark 16 3
Joe Priestley ct J Clark 21 3
Chamila N Perera Not Out  41 3 1
Kristof Starost Not Out  22 3
Rohit Mahesh  
Darri Peerless  
Aayush Das  

Fraserburgh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Lawrence11.0234134.003.09
J Clark12.0163231.505.25
M Witt3.002300.007.67
P O'Neill12.0046146.003.83
L Bowie5.002400.004.80
G O'Neill2.002600.0013.00

Fraserburgh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
12
134 (45.0 overs)
     
C Bowie b R Mahesh 4
M Watson b H Doley 12 1
P O'Neill ct H Doley 39 4
M Ironside b R Brown 6
L Bowie b R Mahesh 18 3
F Lawrence b R Mahesh 30 5
G O'Neill Not Out  5 1
S Flowerdew Not Out  9 1
A Henderson  
J Clark  
M Witt  

Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohit Mahesh11.032739.002.45
Joe Priestley7.031800.002.57
Darri Peerless4.011900.004.75
Hiru Doley10.0134217.003.40
Richard Brown6.0020120.003.33
Chamila N Perera6.03900.001.50
Aayush Das1.00200.002.00