Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Brechin Buccaneers on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
121

(38.3 overs)
    
Phanidhar Prattipati Caught  30 5
Aatish Das Bowled  0
Al Seymour Bowled  1
Neil A Armour Lbw  0
Tom Diamond Run out  44 3
Jason Stark Bowled  5
Marc Jones Bowled  2
Rohit Mahesh Caught  13
Mansoor Hussain Caught  1
Sir Ian Diamond Bowled  3
Aaron Mundin Not Out  1

Brechin Buccaneers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brechin Buccaneers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
133 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Stark6.0023211.503.83
Mansoor Hussain8.0024212.003.00
Tom Diamond6.0016116.002.67
Rohit Mahesh4.0115115.003.75
Aaron Mundin8.0125212.503.12
Marc Jones2.01100.000.50
Aatish Das3.0112112.004.00