Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Arbroath XI on Sun 18 May 2014 at 14.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 15b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
121

(30.0 overs)
    
Amar Ali lbw Burnett 0
Al Seymour b Carnegie 27
Vibesh Karayil ct Gibson 7
Scott Rowell Run out  34
Andrew Dolman b N Sinclair 23
Mansoor Hussain ct Carnegie 2
Sanjay Nagarajan hit wicket Carnegie 0
Aatish Das ct Carnegie 2
Rohit Mahesh b M C K Robb 4
Jamie McCabe Run out  0
Aayush Das Not Out  1

Arbroath XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Arbroath XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 19w 7b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
36
200 (4.0 overs)
     
  Run out  17
  ct Ravindran 37
  b Dolman 6
  b McCabe 47
  ct Rowell 3
  ct McCabe 22
  Not Out  16
  Not Out  13
   
   
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohit Mahesh4.012200.005.50
Sanjay Nagarajan6.003400.005.67
Vibesh Karayil6.0028128.004.67
Andrew Dolman4.0022122.005.50
Scott Rowell4.0013113.003.25
Mansoor Hussain4.00900.002.25
Aayush Das4.001400.003.50
Aatish Das4.003000.007.50
Jamie McCabe4.001628.004.00