Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI v Kemnay-Kintore on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kemnay-Kintore Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 20b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
51
250 (42.0 overs)
     
J. Thom ct  Selkirk 8
B. Thom lbw  Stark 24
Sharma ct  Stark 64
Radnall ct  M. Lynas 27
Holt ct  Jones 41
L. Thom Not Out  34
Deans b  Jones 0
Petrie Not Out  1
Hardwick  
Fyfee  
De La Cruz  

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Dolman9.012700.003.00
Iain Selkirk12.0344144.003.67
Marc Jones10.0041220.504.10
Jason Stark7.0057228.508.14
Matthew Lynas3.0039139.0013.00
Jamie McCabe1.001400.0014.00

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
151

(42.2 overs)
    
Jason Stark ct  L. Thom 50 7 1
Andrew Dolman ct  Holt 9 2
Iain Selkirk lbw  J. Thom 57 11 1
Neil Smith b  L. Thom 2 1
Marc Jones b  Holt 0
Al Seymour b  Sharma 13 2
Brian Lynas b  Holt 0
Sir Ian Diamond b  Holt 0
Jamie McCabe Not Out  3
Matthew Lynas b  J. Thom 0
Missing Player  

Kemnay-Kintore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Thom9.2342221.004.50
L. Thom12.0420210.001.67
J. Holt12.0060415.005.00
Sharma9.0125125.002.78