Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI v Crathie on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crathie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 15b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
40
209 (46.0 overs)
     
Cunnigham ct  R Mahesh 4 1
Taylor b  I Pandit 18 2
T Summers ct  Mathi S 44 6
F MacDonald b  R Mahesh 5 1
A Shore Not Out  40 4
M Bestwick ct  R Mahesh 52 7
   
   
   
   
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohit Mahesh12.0154318.004.50
Indy Pandit12.0053153.004.42
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran11.0027127.002.45
Jai Reddy4.002000.005.00
Jamie Craig4.001900.004.75
Jonny Clark2.001600.008.00

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 3b  
for 8 wickets
24
191

(44.0 overs)
    
Indy Pandit ct  B Slee 73 6
Pradeep Mohan st  B Slee 17 2
Viji Nair ct  C Bell 27 1
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran ct  C Bell 9
Neil Smith ct  M Bestwick 30 4
Ross McLellan b  M Bestwick 2
Jai Reddy b  M Bestwick 1
Jonny Clark b  M Bestwick 0
Rohit Mahesh Not Out  3
Al Seymour Not Out  4 1
Jamie Craig  

Crathie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Bestwick12.0049412.254.08
B Slee10.0058229.005.80
F MacDonald11.013600.003.27
C Bell10.0236218.003.60
Humphrey1.001000.0010.00