Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI v Huntly on Sat 04 May 2013 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
17
254

(46.0 overs)
    
Andrew Lowden ct L Ferguson 30 5 1
Karan Kashyap b A Brooks 17 4
Aman Khan ct L Ferguson 3
Phanidhar Prattipati ct J King 114 20 2
Rahul Narula b M Allen 50 8
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran b M Allen 3 1
Nipun Mehta ct J King 3 1
Campbell Airey ct J King 4
Naveed Hassnain ct J King 12 2
Viji Nair Not Out  1
Rohit Mahesh Not Out  0 2

Huntly Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J King11.0053413.254.82
G Reid2.00500.002.50
A Brooks10.0052152.005.20
L Ferguson10.0037218.503.70
N Critchley2.001700.008.50
D Marrison5.002500.005.00
J Mitchell3.002400.008.00
M Allen3.001728.505.67

Huntly Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 11b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
35
258 (33.0 overs)
     
A Brooks ct R Mahesh 67
J Squire ct N Hassnain 7
C Whyte ct N Mehta 39
L Ferguson ct R Mahesh 76
J Mitchell ct Mathi S 8
N Critchley Not Out  11
J King Not Out  14
   
   
   
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahul Narula6.002700.004.50
Naveed Hassnain5.0025125.005.00
Rohit Mahesh8.0049224.506.12
Phanidhar Prattipati6.006000.0010.00
Viji Nair3.003400.0011.33
Nipun Mehta1.0013113.0013.00
Mathivathanan Suthanthiran5.0034134.006.80