Scorecard

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI v Dalnacraig on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 13.00
ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dalnacraig Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
45w 10b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
60
238 (39.2 overs)
     
F Saeed ct  Khandelwal 1
S Ejaz b  T Diamond 4
J Amin ct  Stark 54
V Jay b  T Diamond 0
D Hunter ct  Khandelwal 20
K Barretto Run out  65
C Bowen Not Out  29
H Rashid b  Stark 5
H Amin ct  I Ansari 0
   
   

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Diamond8.0130215.003.75
Jalaj Khandelwal6.0122211.003.67
David Patey8.005300.006.63
Marc Jones7.005100.007.29
Al Seymour4.002700.006.75
Jason Stark6.0024212.004.00
Mansoor Hussain0.20010.000.00

ASI Gordonians Cricket Club Gordonians Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
30w 4b  
for 9 wickets
34
239

(38.5 overs)
    
Jason Stark ct  Jay 97
Tom Diamond ct  Hunter 15
Mansoor Hussain lbw  Ejaz 22 1
Aditya Reddy ct  Ejaz 26 1
Viji Nair lbw  H Amin 12
Al Seymour b  Ejaz 12 1
Iftikar Ansari st  J Amin 1 1
Marc Jones Not Out  15
David Patey b  Barretto 3
Sir Ian Diamond Not Out  2
Jalaj Khandelwal  

Dalnacraig Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barretto7.5042142.005.36
Ejaz8.0047315.675.88
Bowen8.005600.007.00
Hunter8.0041141.005.13
Jay4.0019119.004.75
H Amin2.0012112.006.00
J Amin1.00717.007.00