ASI Gordonians Cricket Club - Fifties

Year
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013          
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013

Forenames      
Alex
Sean
Aayush
Alex
Aayush
Swapnil
Aman
Mayank
Himanshu
Himanshu
Stephen
Hamza
Ian
Swapnil
Alex
Amith
Sree
Sree
Hamza
Himanshu
Aman
Jay
Chamila
Hiru
Aman
Hiru
Hiru
Hamza
Krutik
Adam
Hamza
Chamila
Tom
Hiru
Hiru
Phanidar
Krutik
Aman
Himanshu
Swapnil
Debo
Chamila
Chamila
Hamish
Aman
Jason
Chamila
Karan
Phanidar
Debo
Adam
Santhosh
Hamish
Sree
Swapnil
Chamila
Neil
Hamish
Jamil
Jamil
Jason
Adam
Hiru
Adam
Chamila
Jamil
Campbell
Santhosh
Cam
Hamish
Swapnil
Swapnil
Aman
Mayank
Aman
Aman
Sree
Aman
Phanidar
Mayank
Phanidar
Hiru
Indy
Hiru
Andrew
Iain
Ashish
Jason
Martin
Neil
Nipun
Iain
Jason
Mayank
Jason
Indy
Jason
Iain
Phanidar
Pradeep
Marc
Stephen
Martin
Al
Nipun
Phanidar
Rahul
Rahul
Mayank
Karan
Ash
Marc
Jason

Surname
Hounsome
Leishman
Das
Hounsome
Das
Rane
Arora
Bhandari
Saraswat
Saraswat
Devlin
Arshad
Porter
Rane
Hounsome
Gowda
Devadas
Devadas
Arshad
Saraswat
Arora
Bhalani
Perera
Doley
Arora
Doley
Doley
Arshad
Patel
Dyson
Arshad
Perera
Diamond
Doley
Doley
Prattipati
Patel
Arora
Saraswat
Rane
Barman
Perera
Perera
Lewis
Arora
Stark
Perera
Kashyap
Prattipati
Barman
Dyson
Reddy
Lewis
Devadas
Rane
Perera
Smith
Lewis
Sheikh
Sheikh
Stark
Dyson
Doley
Dyson
Perera
Sheikh
Airey
Reddy
Mackay
Lewis
Rane
Rane
Arora
Bhandari
Arora
Arora
Devadas
Arora
Prattipati
Bhandari
Prattipati
Doley
Pandit
Doley
Lowden
Selkirk
Juneja
Stark
Tremlett
Smith
Mehta
Selkirk
Stark
Bhandari
Stark
Pandit
Stark
Selkirk
Prattipati
Mohan
Jones
Devlin
Tremlett
Seymour
Mehta
Prattipati
Narula
Narula
Bhandari
Kashyap
Mohandoss
Jones
Stark

Opposition
Stoneywood Dyce
Stoneywood Dyce
Stoneywood Dyce
Elgin
Arbroath
Mannofield
Mannofield
Meigle
Banchory
Mannofield
Siyapa
Perth Doocot
Stoneywood Dyce
Mannofield
Stoneywood Dyce
Methlick
Arbroath
Perth Doocot
Perth Doocot
Stoneywood Dyce
Kinloch
Strathmore XI
Strathmore XI
Knightriders
Arbroath
Crescent
Bon Accord
Perth Doocot
Mannofield
Strathmore
Meigle
Bon Accord
Montrose
Knightriders
AGSFPs
Crescent
Edinburgh Accies
Edinburgh Accies
Perth Doocot
Mannofield
Mannofield
Academy
Lahore Karahi
Kilmarnock
Dundee HSFP's
Forthill 3rd XI
Forthill 3rd XI
Knightriders 2nds
Academy
Marchmont
Rossie Priory
Arbroath
NoSCA Select
Dundee HSFP's
Perth
Methlick
Brechin
Mannofield
Kemnay-Kintore
Dunecht
Brechin
Academy
Academy
Inverurie
Inverurie
St Ronald
St Ronald
Forthill
Grammar 2nds
Huntly
Forthill
Strathmore
Huntly
Glasgow Accies
Glasgow Accies
Arbroath
Forthill
Strathmore
Dalnacraig
Dalnacraig
QueensX/SDCC
Crescent
Fraserburgh
QueensX/SDCC
2nd Methlick
2nd Banchory
2nd Ellon
3rd AGSFP's
3rd AGSFP's
Dunecht
Mannofield
Caledonian
Montrose
Strathmore
Dalnacraig 2nd XI
Crathie
Kemnay/Kintore
Kemnay/Kintore
Caley Highlanders
Cults-Artisans
Grammar 2nds
Arbroath United
Dunecht
Banchory 2nds
QueensX/SDCC
QueensX/SDCC
AGSFP's 3rds
Huntly
Meigle
Crescent
Gordonians 3rds
Gordonians 3rds
Gordonians 3rds    H

H/A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
H
H
A
A
H
A
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
A
A
A
A
A
H
H
A
H
A
A
H
H
H
H
A
H
H
H
A
A
H
A
A
A
H
H
H
A
H
H
H
H
H
A
H
A
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
A
A
A
H
H
H
A
H
A
A
A
A
H
H
A
H
H
H
A
H
H
A
A
A
A
H
A
A
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
A
H
H
H
A
A
H
A
A
H
H
H

Score
53
54
64
55
52
65
56
62
58*
52*
70
91*
51
51
50*
69
56
53*
56*
53
71
71*
66
59
89*
55
64
50*
52
89*
88
70
51
64
54*
85
79*
65
63
72
77
60
75
79
57*
96
71
60*
74*
53*
61
54*
54
71
70*
54
92
90
70
58*
91
76*
56*
72
53*
58
52
54
59
59*
74*
56
94
74
50
55
50
68*
75
60
99
79*
53
84*
66
55
76
50
63
53
52*
59
60
57
97
73
50
57
60
63*
54
54
79
60
75
70
72
50
55
78*
65
73
84

League
MCA Under 16 League
MCA Under 16 League
MCA Under 16 League
MCA Under 16 League
MCA Under 16 League
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU NE Championship
Grade 2
SPCU R&D North Division
Grade 2
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU R&D North Division
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU R&D North Division
Bon Accord Cup
SPCU NE Championship
CS Challenge Cup
CS Challenge Cup
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU Div 2 North
SPCU Div 2 North
Grade 1
SPCU NE Championship
Grade 1
Turriff Cup
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU NE Championship
3 Counties Cup
SPCU NE Championship
Grade 1
SPCU Div 2 North
Grade 1
Friendly
Grade 1
CS Challenge Cup
CS Challenge Cup
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU NE Championship
SPCU NE Championship
Grade 1
Grade 1
CS Challenge Cup
SPCU Premier
SPCU Div 2 North
SPCU Div 2 North
Grade 2
Bon Accord Cup
CS Challenge Cup
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
CS Challenge Cup
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
SPCU Div 2 North
SPCU Premier
Grade 3
Reid Cup
SPCU Div 2 North
Grade 2
Grade 2
Grade 2 (aban)
Grade 2 (aban)
Grade 3 (aban)
Grade 3 (aban)
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
SPCU Premier (aban)
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
CS Challenge Cup
CS Challenge Cup
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
SPCU Div 2 North
SPCU Div 2 North
Grade 2
Grade 2
Grade 2
Grade 2
Grade 4
Grade 4
Grade 4
Grade 4
Grade 4
Grade 4
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
SPCU Div 2 North
SPCU Premier
SPCU Div 2 North
Grade 2
Grade 3
Grade 3
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
Reid Cup
SPCU Premier
Grade 3
Grade 3
Grade 2
Grade 2
Grade 3
Grade 2
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
Grade 3
Grade 3
Grade 3

2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011

Phanidar
Jason
Mayank
Indika
Indika
Coel
Indika
Nipun
Andy
Indika
Mayank
Marc
Alex
Coel
Louis
Chamila
Shahram
Coel
Karan
Aman
Mayank
Vai

Prattipati
Stark
Bhandari
Yahathugoda
Yahathugoda
Mahoney
Yahathugoda
Mehta
Lowden
Yahathugoda
Bhandari
Jones
Fedenczuk
Mahoney
Mundin
Perera
Memon
Mahoney
Kashyap
Khan
Bhandari
Bode

Huntly
Forthill 3rd XI
Arbroath United
QueensX/SDCC
Knightriders 2nds
Meigle
Dundee HSFP's
Grammar 2nds
Caledonian
Fraserburgh
Fraserburgh
Ellon 2nds
Portcullis
Arbroath United
Kemnay 2nds
Cults-Artisans
Academy
Dundee HSFP's
Stonehaven 2nds
Kemnay 2nds
Strathmore
Ellon

A
A
A
H
A
H
H
A
H
A
A
A
H
H
H
A
H
A
A
A
A
A

58
58
70
56
61
65*
51
60*
51
97
98*
67
67
71
65
51*
86
65
50
92*
65*
97

Grade 2
SPCU Division 3
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
Reid Cup Final
SPCU Premier
SPCU Premier
Grade 2
Grade 2
Reid Cup
Reid Cup
Grade 4
Grade 4
SPCU Premier
Grade 4
Grade 2
Grade 2
SPCU Premier
Grade 3
Johnston Rose Bowl
SPCU Premier
Small Clubs Cup

2011

Indika

Yahathugoda

St Modans

 

89

SPCU Division 1

2011

Chandra

Mouli

St Ronald

A

88*

Aberdeenshire Cup

2011

Shiva

Rengarajan

Breadalbane

 

77

SPCU Division 1

2011

Chandra

Mouli

Mayfield

 

75*

SPCU Division 1

2011

Indika

Yahathugoda

Coupar Angus

 

75

SPCU Division 1

2011

Jasneet

Singh

St Modans

 

71

SPCU Division 1

2011

Chandra

Mouli

Mannofield

A

69

Grade 1

2011

Martin

Tremlett

Mannofield

A

65

Grade 1

2011

Chandra

Mouli

Ellon

A

64

Small Clubs Cup

2011

Leon

Borstlap

St Andrews Uni

 

58

SPCU Division 3

2011

Phani

Doddapaneni

Stonehaven 2nd XI

H

56*

Grade 3

2011

Mathi

Suthanthiran

AGSFP’s

H

56

Grade 1

2011

Leon

Borstlap

Breadalbane

 

55

SPCU Division 1

2011

Jasneet

Singh

St Ronald

A

54

Grade 1

2011

Chandra

Mouli

Kintore

H

54

Aberdeenshire Cup

2011

Chandra

Mouli

Buckie

A

50

Small Clubs Cup

2010

Chandra

Mouli

AGSFP’s 2nd XI

A

85

Reid Cup

2010

Prem

Ballal

Caledonian

A

85*

Grade 2

2010

Barry L

Watt

Glendelvine

 

83

SPCU Division 2

2010

Barry L

Watt

AGSFP’s 2nd XI

A

82

Reid Cup

2010

Indika

Yahathugoda

Crescent

A

79

Grade 2

2010

Chandra

Mouli

Caledonian

H

78

Grade 2

2010

Kyle

Humphrys

Glendelvine

 

72

SPCU Division 2

2010

Kyle

Humphrys

Strathmore XI

 

72

SPCU Division 2

2010

Bimalsony

Gopinthinan

Kintore 2nd XI

H

72

Grade 3

2010

Neil

Smith

Huntly Highlanders

A

72

Grade 4

2010

Prem

Ballal

Caledonian

H

71*

Grade 2

2010

Barry L

Watt

St Ronald

H

70

Grade 2

2010

Prem

Ballal

Montrose

 

69

SPCU Division 2

2010

Prem

Ballal

Fraserburgh

A

66*

Grade 2

2010

Leon

Borstlap

Strathmore XI

 

65

SPCU Division 2

2010

Chandra

Mouli

Banchory 2nd XI

A

64*

Grade 2

2010

Chandra

Mouli

Arbroath XI

 

62*

SPCU Division 2

2010

Martin

Elengical

St Ronald 2nd XI

H

62*

Grade 3

2010

Prem

Ballal

Queens Cross 2nd XI

H

61*

Reid Cup

2010

Mathi

Suthanthiran

Anchorians

A

61

Grade 2

2010

Tariq

Butt

SDCC

A

56

Johnston Cup

2010

Barry L

Watt

Fraserburgh

H

55

Grade 2

2010

Jason

Stark

Huntly Highlanders

A

54*

Grade 4

2010

Richard

Brown

Queens Cross 2nd XI

H

52

Reid Cup

2010

Abdul

Palli

Dunecht

A

52

Grade 3

2010

Kyle

Humphrys

Montrose

 

51

SPCU Division 2

2010

Shahram

Memon

Academy

H

51

Grade 3

2010

Indika

Yahathugoda

St Ronald 2nd XI

A

50

Reid Cup Final

2010

Jason

Stark

Crescent

A

50

Grade 2

2010

Indika

Yahathugoda

Crathie

H

50*

Grade 3

2010

Chandra

Mouli

Clackmannan XI

 

50

SPCU Division 2

2009

Iain

Selkirk

Stonehaven

A

72

Grade 1

2009

Indika

Yahathugoda

St Ronald

H

62

Grade 1

2009

Indika

Yahathugoda

Crescent

H

58

Grade 3

2009

Martin

Finnie

Academy

A

61

Grade 3

2009

Martin

Finnie

Anchorians

H

57

Grade 3

2009

Craig L

Pettit

Kemnay

A

52

Grade 3

2009

Blair H

Thomson

Kemnay

A

51*

Reid Cup

2008

Martin

Tremlett

Kemnay

H

92

Grade 2

2008

Martin

Finnie

Crathie

A

89

Grade 2

2008

Iain

Selkirk

Huntly Hawks

A

88

Grade 4

2008

Aditya

Barthankur

Artisans

H

84*

Grade 2

2008

Stephen

Devlin

Mannofield 2nd XI

H

76

Grade 4

2008

Blair H

Thomson

Artisans

H

72*

Grade 2

2008

Aditya

Barthankur

AGSFP's

H

63*

Grade 2

2008

Blair H

Thomson

St Ronald

A

60

Grade 2

2008

Iain

Selkirk

Mannofield 2nd XI

H

67

Grade 4

2008

Barry L

Watt

AGSFP's

H

56

Grade 2

2008

Mathi

Suthanthiran

Queens Cross

A

56*

Bon Accord Cup

2008

Blair H

Thomson

Methlick

H

54

Grade 2

2008

Barry

Leaper

Queens Cross 2nd XI

A

53*

Grade 4

2008

Blair H

Thomson

Crathie

A

53

Grade 2

2007

Barry L

Watt

Caledonian

H

63

Grade 2

2007

Barry L

Watt

Queens Cross

A

64

Grade 2

2007
2007
2007

Tariq
Martin
Tariq

Butt
Finnie
Butt

Crescent
St Ronald
Crescent

A
H
H

51
54
68*

Grade 2
Bon Accord Cup
Bon Accord Cup

2006

Gareth J

McIntyre

Stoneywood Dyce

H

93

Grade 2

2006

Gareth J

McIntyre

Cults-Artisans

H

60

Grade 2

2006

Gareth J

McIntyre

Academy

H

74*

Grade 2

2006

Richard J

Scott

Crescent

A

88

Grade 2

2006





Richard J





Scott





Dunecht





A





51





Grade 2